Wood’s Bar and Lounge

Wood’s Bar and Lounge Must be 30 years of age to enter.

06/26/2026
PRACTICE….PARTY…..PLAY Wood’s Bar and Lounge Thursday.
06/24/2026

PRACTICE….PARTY…..PLAY Wood’s Bar and Lounge Thursday.

Father’s Day Edition!!!!! DJ Grant!!!! Wood’s Bar and Lounge
06/21/2026

Father’s Day Edition!!!!! DJ Grant!!!! Wood’s Bar and Lounge

Father’s Day…. DJ GRANT ….. 50 FREE SHOTS of Tequila for the FATHERS IN THE HOUSE.  ONLY Wood’s Bar and Lounge
06/20/2026

Father’s Day…. DJ GRANT ….. 50 FREE SHOTS of Tequila for the FATHERS IN THE HOUSE. ONLY Wood’s Bar and Lounge

Tonight …… DJ YODO bringing that GAS to keep you stepping.  Let’s GOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!! Wood’s Bar and Lounge
06/20/2026

Tonight …… DJ YODO bringing that GAS to keep you stepping. Let’s GOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!! Wood’s Bar and Lounge

Wood’s Bar and Lounge
06/20/2026

Wood’s Bar and Lounge

Let FREEdom ring …. Free all night.   Juneteenth….. Wood’s. Wood’s Bar and Lounge
06/20/2026

Let FREEdom ring …. Free all night. Juneteenth….. Wood’s. Wood’s Bar and Lounge

Celebration of FREEDOM… JUNETEENTH FREE ALL NIGHT!!!! Wood’s Bar and Lounge
06/19/2026

Celebration of FREEDOM… JUNETEENTH FREE ALL NIGHT!!!! Wood’s Bar and Lounge

Address

308 Rush Street
Raleigh, NC
27610

Opening Hours

Friday 9am - 2:30am
Saturday 9:30pm - 2:30am
Sunday 9:30pm - 2:30am

Telephone

+19198905084

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Wood’s Bar and Lounge posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share