Mouthful Eatery

Mouthful Eatery Handcrafted sandwiches with serious meat- we brine, baste and roast. Our ovens start early, scratch-made bread daily! Seasonal sides, lemonades and more..
(304)

Dinner is waiting 🍽️
07/28/2026

Dinner is waiting 🍽️

07/21/2026

Are you really a local if you haven’t tried the pulled pork at Mouthful Eatery

We have been serving our pulled pork since day one. If you haven’t tried it yet, what are you even doing in Thpusand Oaks?

Available daily at 11am.

📍 2626 E Thousand Oaks Blvd

07/20/2026
🔊 SOUND ON FOR THE GAMES! Watch the FIFA World Cup Quarter Fins at Mouthful Eatery! Dinner and specials start at 4pm!AL ...
07/11/2026

🔊 SOUND ON FOR THE GAMES!

Watch the FIFA World Cup Quarter Fins at Mouthful Eatery!

Dinner and specials start at 4pm!

AL PASTOR PORK CHOP
Sous vide, brined, marinated, and pan seared pork chop served over mixed potato hash with Brussels sprouts + onion. Finished with an al pastor glaze and citrus radish sprouts.

Kickoff is at 5pm. Pull up early to order dinner and save your seat as we watch the USA take on Belgium in tonight's FIF...
07/06/2026

Kickoff is at 5pm. Pull up early to order dinner and save your seat as we watch the USA take on Belgium in tonight's FIFA World Cup match.

Tag the friend who drags you to watch every single game ⚽️

07/03/2026

The Menu is OUT!

4th of July wouldn’t be a celebration without delicious food to share. This year’s menu is our favorite to date ❤️🇺🇸

Stop by the booth to try our NEW Pie-In-A-Cup 🍎 🥧

👀 The Menu:

PULLED PORK SANDWICH
Coleslaw, BBQ Sauce + Crispy Onion Strings

CRISPY CHICKEN SANDWICH
American Cheese, Shredded Lettuce, Pickles + BBQ Ranch Sauce

CHICKEN FINGERS + CHIPS
3 Pieces, Lays Potato Chips + Ketchup

CREAMY MAC & CHEESE
Housemade Recipe, Potato Chip Crust

PIE-IN-A-CUP
Traditional Apple Pie + Whipped Cream

CHOCOLATE WHOOPIE PIE
Vegan, Gluten Free + Delicious

FRESH LEMONADE
Classic + Strawberry

USA takes the pitch tonight.USA vs Bosnia-Herzegovina, 5:00pm, Round of 32. This is the one we've been waiting for.Come ...
07/01/2026

USA takes the pitch tonight.

USA vs Bosnia-Herzegovina, 5:00pm, Round of 32. This is the one we've been waiting for.

Come watch it with us • dinner starts at 4pm, so grab your seat before kickoff.

Mouthful Eatery · 2626 E Thousand Oaks Blvd, Thousand Oaks

The Round of 32 is here — and Mouthful Eatery is the spot to watch it.Today's lineup: Germany vs Paraguay at 1:30pm, and...
06/29/2026

The Round of 32 is here — and Mouthful Eatery is the spot to watch it.

Today's lineup: Germany vs Paraguay at 1:30pm, and Netherlands vs Morocco at 6pm.

Come in for the match, stay for the menu. Dinner starts at 4pm.

Mouthful Eatery · 2626 E Thousand Oaks Blvd, Thousand Oaks · Mon–Sat 11am–8pm

Live music is coming to Mouthful Eatery.Midnight Viper performs live in our back parking lot on Friday, June 27 from 4–8...
06/22/2026

Live music is coming to Mouthful Eatery.

Midnight Viper performs live in our back parking lot on Friday, June 27 from 4–8pm.

Free entry. Outdoor seating. Full dinner menu and specials available all evening.

This is summer in Thousand Oaks done right. Bring your people — no reservations needed.

Mouthful Eatery · 2626 E Thousand Oaks Blvd, Thousand Oaks · (805) 288-6055
More info: mouthfuleatery.com/events

There's a reason people keep coming back.Fresh ingredients. Handcrafted every day. Peruvian-inspired flavors that you wo...
06/15/2026

There's a reason people keep coming back.

Fresh ingredients. Handcrafted every day. Peruvian-inspired flavors that you won't find anywhere else in the Conejo Valley.

Lunch is waiting — come in or order online. Mon–Sat 11am–8pm, Sun 11am–3pm.

What brought you to Mouthful the first time?

Still looking for the perfect graduation gift? We've got you. A Mouthful Eatery gift card lets the grad pick exactly wha...
06/10/2026

Still looking for the perfect graduation gift? We've got you.

A Mouthful Eatery gift card lets the grad pick exactly what they're craving — from our handcrafted bowls and sandwiches to dinner after 4pm.

1: The daily menu they'll love
2: Dinner options that feel like a real treat
3: Because every great meal deserves a sweet ending

Give the gift of a really good meal.

Gift cards → https://order.toasttab.com/egiftcards/mouthful-eatery

06/09/2026

Chasing 🔥 flavors and 📸 angles

📍 Mouthful Eatery

A Thousand Oaks staple in the heart of the city, Mouthful Eatery has been serving delicious food for 13 years.

Pro-tip: Double the protein on your favorite meal. Perfect for your next post-gym visit 🏋️‍♀️

Address

2626 E Thousand Oaks Boulevard
Thousand Oaks, CA
91362

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 8pm
Tuesday 11am - 8pm
Wednesday 11am - 8pm
Thursday 11am - 8pm
Friday 11am - 8pm
Saturday 11am - 8pm
Sunday 11am - 3pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mouthful Eatery posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category